Community Forum     Helping YOU do what YOU want with YOUR data.
Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

Options
Go to last post Go to first unread
Unknown  
#1 Posted : Thursday, August 19, 2021 12:31:52 PM(UTC)
Unknown
Rank: Advanced Member

Reputation:

Groups: Registered
Posts: 90

Thanks: 1 times

Could you please remind me of where the GPS coordinates need to be entered for samples in order to use the mapping features in ESdat Online?

Support  
#2 Posted : Thursday, August 19, 2021 8:56:43 PM(UTC)
Support
Rank: Administration

Reputation:

Groups: Registered, Administrators
Posts: 229
Location: Ballina

Was thanked: 4 time(s) in 4 post(s)

You can set individual sampling locations in a lab report as described at https://ESdat.net/ESdat_Online_Help/index.html?sample_locations.htm

Once you’ve done a few individually you may want to do others in bulk, you can bulk import locations and assign sample locations under the  Import / Update / Export menu on the Home Screen.  See https://ESdat.net/ESdat_Online_Help/index.html?bulk-update.htm

Edited by user Thursday, August 19, 2021 8:58:14 PM(UTC)  | Reason: Not specified

You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.