Community Forum     Helping YOU do what YOU want with YOUR data.
Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

Options
Go to last post Go to first unread
Ainslie  
#1 Posted : Wednesday, March 25, 2020 7:03:40 AM(UTC)
Ainslie
Rank: Member

Reputation:

Groups: Registered
Posts: 14

Hi,

One of our labs isn't able to provide an ESdat Quote, is there any other way of loading in their list of suites?

Thanks,

Ainslie

Edited by moderator Monday, April 20, 2020 1:13:15 PM(UTC)  | Reason: Not specified

hgetrost  
#2 Posted : Wednesday, March 25, 2020 9:15:58 AM(UTC)
hgetrost
Rank: Advanced Member

Reputation:

Groups: Registered
Posts: 26
Woman

Was thanked: 1 time(s) in 1 post(s)

Hi Ainsley,

It is possible to create a lab quote manually which is described in our online User Manual here: https://ESdat.net/ESdat_...lab_quote_manually_1.htm

There is more information available about labs and quotes under: LSPECS/Laboratories/Quotes https://ESdat.net/ESdat_Server_Help/index.html

Also a more detailed run through is available in our Tutorial on Labs and Lab Quotes: https://ESdat.net/ESdat_..._Labs_and_Lab_Quotes.pdf

Let me know if you need any further assistance.

Heide

Edited by moderator Wednesday, March 25, 2020 10:19:16 AM(UTC)  | Reason: Not specified

You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.