Community Forum     Helping YOU do what YOU want with YOUR data.
Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

Options
Go to last post Go to first unread
Unknown  
#1 Posted : Wednesday, March 3, 2021 10:30:08 AM(UTC)
Unknown
Rank: Advanced Member

Reputation:

Groups: Registered
Posts: 84

Thanks: 1 times

Hi,

We're using a new lab that can't provide quote information.  Is there any other way we can get their suites and continers into LSPECS?

Thanks,

James

Support  
#2 Posted : Tuesday, March 9, 2021 4:18:04 PM(UTC)
Support
Rank: Administration

Reputation:

Groups: Registered, Administrators
Posts: 227
Location: Ballina

Was thanked: 4 time(s) in 4 post(s)

Hello James,

If the lab can provide their Suites / Containers in the ESdat "Lab Quote" format then that is the best option.  See the format at https://www.ESdat.net/Lab_Specifications_eFiles_ESdat.aspx 

If not the Suites and Containers can be manually entered, see https://ESdat.net/ESdat_Server_Help/creating_a_lab_quote_manually_1.htm 

I hope that help with your question.

Edited by user Friday, August 20, 2021 2:19:16 PM(UTC)  | Reason: Not specified

You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.